Friday Schedule

 

Event

7 a.m.

7:30 a.m. | Softball Begins | Softball Field
7:45 a.m. | Golf Orientation | Two Rivers Golf Course

8 a.m.

 

8 a.m. | Women's Volleyball Begins | Moore PE Center Building
8 a.m. | (PE 209) Swimming Orientation | Moore PE Center Building

8 a.m. | Art Orientation in Back of Auditorium | Boone Business Auditorium

8 a.m. | Quizzing Competition | Trevecca Community Church

8 a.m. | Creative Ministries Orientation | Benson Auditorium

8 a.m. | Science Orientation  | Greathouse Building Anatomy Lab

8:30 a.m. | Science Competition Begins | Greathouse Building Anatomy Lab

8 a.m. | Instrumental Music Orientation | Instrument Hall

8 a.m. | Vocal Music Orientation | Zelma Waggoner Performance Hall
8:30 a.m. | Instrumental Competition Begins | Jackson Music Building (Instrumental Hall)

8 a.m. | Women’s Basketball (See Schedule)
8 a.m. | Men’s Basketball (See Schedule)

8 a.m. | Soccer Begins | Soccer Field
8 a.m. | Football Begins | Football Field
8 a.m. | Golf Begins | Two Rivers Golf Course
8:15 a.m. | Men’s Beach VolleyBall Orientation | Sand Court
8:30 a.m. | Ultimate Frisbee Orientation | Ultimate Frisbee Field

9 a.m.

9 a.m. | Table Tennis Orientation (TSAC) | Moore PE Center Building
9:30 a.m. | Table Tennis Begins (TSAC) | Moore PE Center Building

9 a.m. | Quizzing Competition | Boone Auditorium

9 a.m. to 12 p.m. | Early Youth Drama Group | Benson Auditorium

9 a.m. | Creative Ministry Competition Begins | Trevecca Community Church
9 a.m. | Early Youth Human Video Solo | Trevecca Community Church (LL01)
9 a.m. | Early Youth Drama MonoLogue | Trevecca Community Church (LL03)
9 a.m. | Early Youth Preaching | Trevecca Community Church (LL02) 

9 a.m. | Vocal Music | Jackson Music Building (Choral Music Hall)
9 a.m. | Worship Band | Jackson Music Building (Waggoner Performance Hall) 

9 a.m. to 12:00 p.m. | Early Youth Puppets | Wakefield Fine Arts Building (Wakefield Auditorium) 

9 a.m. | Creative Writing Orientation | Mackey Room 105
9 a.m. | Swimming Competition | Centennial SportsPlex
9 a.m. | Ultimate Frisbee Begins
9:30 a.m. | Men’s Beach Volleyball Begins | Sand Court 

10 a.m.

10 a.m. | Dodgeball Orientation | Dodgeball Arena

10 a.m. | Math Orientation | Boone Business Auditorium (Room 107)

10:15 a.m. | Math & Accounting Tests | Boone Business Auditorium (Room 107)

10 a.m. | 5K and 100m Orientation | McClurkan Building (Room 200) 

11 a.m.

11 a.m. | Senior Youth Human Video Solo | Trevecca Community Church (LL01)
11 a.m. | Senior Youth Drama Monologue | Trevecca Community Church (LL03)
11 a.m. | Senior Youth Preaching | Trevecca Community Church (LL02) 

11 a.m. to 2 p.m. Lunch in the Tent

12 p.m.

12 to 3 p.m. | Senior Youth Drama Group | McClurkan (Benson Auditorium) 

12 p.m. | Senior Youth Puppets | Wakefield Fine Arts Building (Wakefield Auditorium) 

1 p.m.

1:20 p.m. | Dodgeball Begins Dodgeball Arena | Moore PE Center Building

1 p.m. | Early Youth Sign Language | Trevecca Community Church (LL02)

1 p.m. | Instrumental Music Resumes | Jackson Music Building
1 p.m. | Early Youth Interpretive Worship Solo | Choral Hall
1:30 p.m. | Vocal Small Group | Zelma Waggoner 

1 p.m. | Tennis Orientation and Competition | Tennis Courts

3 p.m.

3 to 6 p.m. | Early Interpretive Worship Group | McClurkan (Benson Auditorium) 

3 p.m. | Senior Youth Sign Language | Trevecca Community Church (LL02) 

3 to 6 p.m. | Early Youth Human Video Group | Wakefield Fine Arts Building (Wakefield Auditorium) 

3 p.m. | Senior Youth Interpretive Worship Solo | Choral Room

4 p.m

4 p.m. | Speech Orientation | McClurkan Building (Room 200)

4:30 to 6:30 p.m. | Supper in the Tent

7 p.m.

7:30 to 9 p.m. | TREVECCA LIVE CONCERT | Doors open AT 7 p.m. Tent 

 

Saturday Schedule

7 a.m.

7:30 a.m. | Softball Begins | Softball Field

8 a.m.

8 a.m. | Women’s Volleyball | Moore PE Center Building

8 a.m. | Table Tennis Continues | Moore PE Center Building (TSAC) 

8:30 a.m. | Vocal Music | Benson Auditorium

8 a.m. | Instrumental Competition | Jackson Music Building (Instrumental Hall)

8 a.m. | Quizzing Continues | Boone Business Auditorium

8 a.m. to 12 p.m. | Art Display | Boone Business Auditorium

8 a.m. | Quizzing Continues | Well Classroom & TCC Sanctuary

8 a.m. | Basketball Continues | Trevecca Community Church

8 a.m. | Women’s Basketball 

8 a.m. | Men’s Basketball 

8 a.m. | Football Continues | Football Field

8 a.m. | Soccer Continues | Soccer Field

8:30 a.m. | Men's Beach Volleyball Continues | Sand Volleyball Courts

9 a.m.

9 a.m. | Senior Youth Human Video Group | Wakefield Auditorium

9 a.m. | SInger-Songwriter Competition | Zelma Waggoner Performance Hall

9 a.m. | Speech Competition Begins | Trevecca Community Church
9 a.m. | Senior Youth Interpretive Worhsip Group | TCC Sanctuary

9 a.m. | 5K Check-in | Two Rivers Park

10 a.m.

10:30 a.m. | Dodgeball Continues | Moore PE Center Building

11 a.m.

11 a.m. to 2 p.m. Lunch in the Tent

12 p.m.

12 to 4 p.m. | Pick-Up Art | Boone Business Auditorium

12 to 3 p.m. | Pick-Up Science Projects | Greathouse Building Anatomy Lab

1 p.m.

1:15 p.m. | Women’s Volleyball Championship | Moore PE Center Building

1 p.m. | 100 Meters Competition 

2 p.m.

2 p.m. | Admissions Info Session | Waggoner

2:30 p.m. | Dodgeball Championship | Dodgeball Arena

2:30 p.m. | Women’s Basketball Championship 

3 p.m.

3:45 p.m. | Men’s Basketball Championship | Moore PE Center Building

4 p.m.

4:30 to 6:30 p.m. | Dinner by District | Locations listed below

7 p.m.

7 p.m. | Awards Ceremony | In the Tent (Doors open at 6:30)

Saturday dinner pizza distribution locations 

Alabama North - CLCS Front Steps
East Tennessee - Rear Tidwell, Right Corner 
Florida - Hub
Georgia - Tidwell, Hart St. Side

Kentucky - Rear Tidwell, Left Corner
MidSouth - Baseball Pavilion
North Carolina - TSAC
South Carolina - Rear Tidwell Center 
South Florida - Jernigan Steps (Pulliam Plaza) 

 

9 a.m. | Sunday Worship Service at the Tent | Doors open at 8:30 a.m.