The highest academic honor bestowed upon undergraduate students upon graduation is induction into the Zeta chapter of Phi Delta Lambda (PDL), the international honor society of the Church of the Nazarene. Inductees are graduating seniors representing the top 15% of their class. Zeta chapter inductees will receive a Certificate of Membership and the Phi Delta Lambda pin to be worn on student regalia during graduation. Congratulations to each one receiving this honor! 

A-C
  • Leah Louise Augustine, Social Justice

  • Holly Marie Baldwin, Management and Leadership

  • Sara Anne Bancroft, Psychology

  • Brianne Kelley Black, Management and Leadership

  • Tara Trinette Bledsoe, Management and Leadership

  • Haley Nicole Bowling, Nursing 

  • Madilyn Starr Bremer, English/Dramatic Arts

  • Charles Lester Burchfield, Management and Leadership

  • Mattingly Grace Byrd, Interdisciplinary Studies Elementary Education K-5

  • Michael Jeffrey Carlson, Religion

  • Ana Lucia Chavez, Social Work

  • Alex Clouthier, Business Administration

  • Joshua Robert Connerty, Religion

  • Brianna N. Corbett, Music Performance

C-H
  • Kennedy Nicole Crider, Intercultural Studies

  • Sophie Iris Davies, Business Administration

  • Courtney Mae Davis, Interdisciplinary Studies Elementary Education K-5

  • Tyler Reid Dotterer, Religious Studies

  • Karen Yamileth Dzib Hernandez, Nursing   

  • Lindsay Shara Eichenberg, Psychology

  • Riley Jacob Farley, Business Administration

  • Bailee Danyelle Ford, Psychology

  • Mary Margaret Foster, Business Administration

  • Honey Celeste Gardner, Management and Leadership

  • Birgit E. Gonzalez, Health Care Administration

  • Nancy M. Habib, Psychology

  • Chanta Monquene Harlan, Management and Leadership

  • Stephen Douglas Harris, Management and Leadership

 
H-M
  • Maria Renee Hernandez Ayes, Music Commercial

  • Laina Joy Humbles, Management and Leadership

  • Mariam Kerolos Ibraheem, Biology

  • Brayden Chase Jackson, History

  • Gabriela Alondra Jasso, History/Social Justice

  • Kaitlyn Irene Kleppinger, Worship and Church Ministry

  • Isabel Claire Landers, Communication Studies

  • Sarahi Lara Gomez, Social Work

  • Marileigh Ryan Mabry, Social Work

  • Ysabel Christina Mark, Psychology

  • Daniel James Massey, Music Commercial

  • Kenzi Anne Miller, Interdisciplinary Studies Elementary Education K-5

  • Emily Faith Mims, Social Work

  • Lily Isabella Moll, History

 

M-S
  • Rachel Layne Morris, Psychology

  • Anna Gail Myers, Business

  • Michael Needel, Management and Leadership

  • Nathan Lancaster Nichol, Business Administration

  • Chisom Chantal Obike, English

  • Esteban N. Olmos, Graphic Design

  • Kallie Jean Otto, Business Administration

  • Emily Rebekah Palmer, Music Commercial

  • David Leonardo Paz Amaya, Business Administration

  • Daniel Robert Polito, Religion

  • Ashley Nicole Potts, Social Work

  • Payton Alan Price, Intercultural Studies/Psychology

  • Brianna Nicole Salyer, Social Work

  • Jeffrey Cade Salyers, Communication Studies

S-V
  • Arsany Youssef Saman, Biology

  • Makarious Youssef Saman, Biology

  • James Lee Shultz II, Religion

  • Patricia Joan Simons, Nursing   

  • Jonathan Dwayne Smith, Biology

  • Gabriel Sosa, Health Care Administration

  • Noah David Starr, Religion

  • Leah Elizabeth Stine, Religion

  • Jaide Ashlee Strickland, Interdisciplinary Studies Elementary Education K-5

  • Andrea Nicole Taylor, Management and Human Relations

  • Payton Taylor, Management and Leadership

  • Katherine Marie Tucker, Management and Leadership

  • Grant Alan Tudor, Business Administration

  • Andrea Daniela Valladares Velasquez, Business Administration

V-Z
  • Isagani Ronaldo Villavicencio, Music Commercial

  • Sophia Grace Vinson, Business Administration

  • Joseph Viscusi, Management and Human Relations

  • Carol George Wadie, History

  • Bethany Rebecca Warne, Intercultural Studies

  • James Christopher Wash II, Physics/Mathematics Pure

  • Adam Christian Watts, Worship Arts

  • Kera Danae Wern, Business

  • Melissa Renee Wilson, Management and Leadership

  • Katelyn Marie Winans, Management and Leadership

  • Elisha Warren Winde, Music Commercial

  • Ryan James Ziemer, Business Administration